Guest List
2016/10/16 Information
Guest List
The guest list has been announced!
Please refer to the schedule page to see the program.
Yoshimoto Gion Kagetsu
--------------
<October 13th Thursday>
5:30pm “Mifune: The Last Samurai”
[Cast Greeting]
Yuko Natori (Ambassador), Rikiya Mifune and Stuart Galbraith (Script writer)
7:50pm Charlie Chaplin Feature “City Lights”
[Talk Show]
Kei Shimizu (Emcee) and Hiroyuki Ono (President of The Chaplin Society of Japan)
<October 14th Friday>
11:10am Charlie Chaplin Feature “Modern Times”
[Greeting]
Ami Kurata (Emcee) and Chicken Katsura
1:10pm Charlie Chaplin Feature “The Circus”
[Greeting]
Ami Kurata (Emcee) and Chicken Katsura
3:10pm Charlie Chaplin Feature “The Gold Rush”
[Greeting]
Ami Kurata (Emcee) and Chicken Katsura
8pm Tatsuya Mori Feature “Fake”
[Talk Event]
Tastuya Mori (Director), Miho Ohashi (TV Tokyo announcer) and Kazuyoshi Okuyama (Film Producer)
<October 15th Saturday>
10:40am Charlie Chaplin Feature “The Great Dictator”
[Greeting]
Ami Kurata (Emcee) and Chicken Katsura
2:15pm Yasujiro Ozu Feature “A Straightforward Boy” and “The Lady and the Beard”
[Performer]
Storyteller (Benshi): Ichiro Kataoka Music: Mie Yanagishita (Piano)
4:55pm Tatsuya Mori Feature “A” and “A2 Completed Version”
[Talk Event]
Tastuya Mori (Director) and Miho Ohashi (TV Tokyo announcer)
*The film screening: “A” 4:55pm “A2 Completed Version” 7:25pm
<October 16th Sunday>
10:15am Tatsuya Mori Talk Event Feature “Midget Pro-Wrestling Legends –Small Giants–”
[Performers]
Tastuya Mori (Director) and Miho Ohashi (TV Tokyo announcer)
4:05pm Closing Screening “La Terre Abandonee”
[Greeting]
Reiko Udo (Directo’s wife), Kazuyoshi Okuyama (KIFF general producer), Reiko Takashima and Kei Shimizu
Nishi Honganji
-----------------
<October 13th Thursday>
11am-Noon Dendouin Open Event “Kintoki- Baked Potato Free distribution!”
[Performers]
Yotta and Henderson
Aeon Cinema Kyoto Katsuragawa
-----------------
<October 13th Thursday>
5:45pm “A.I. love you”
[Cast greeting]
Aoi Morikawa, Shuhei Uesugi and Shogo Miyaki (Director)
8:35pm “Angel of Horror” (PG12)
[Cast Greeting]
Wakana Aoi, Fuko Yagura (NMB48) and Toshikazu Nagae (Director)
<October 14th Friday>
10:25am “Tomodachi”
[Cast Greeting]
Jackie Wu, Bela Padilla and Joel Ramagan (Director)
1pm “Bros. Maxman”
[Cast Greeting]
Ryo Ryusei, Rio Uchida, Kendo Kobayashi, Bros. Maxma and Akihide Masuda (Director)
3pm “What if you can talk to your Belongings?”
[Cast Greeting]
Kanako Kadowaki , Kei Jonishi and Futaro Koto (Director)
5pm Local Community-based Movie
“The Disservice” / “First Album” / “Harvest!”
[Cast Greeting]
“The Disservice” & “Harvest!”: ami (J☆Dee‘Z) and Kiyoto Kawamura (Director)
“First Album”: Riko Ishino (Idol Renaissance) and Yusuke Koroyasu (Director)
7:50pm “Iine! Iine! Iine!”
[Cast Greeting]
Hiroshi Ban, Kenichi Yasuda and Yasuhiro Inoue
<October 15th Saturday>
12:45 - 4pm Deru-cine “El Shuriken VS New Insect Death - quito”
[Cast Greeting]
Hirohito Goto (Director) and El Shuriken
<October 16th Sunday>
10:55am “Warewarehawarawaretai Happy to bring lauhter, that's it. Kiyoshi Nishikawa, Hannya, Tutorial version”
[Cast Greeting]
Takeshi Nadagi, Hiroshi Shinagawa, Azusa Babazono (Ajian), Kamaitachi and Yuichi Kimura
1:05pm “Warewarehawarawaretai Happy to bring lauhter, that's it. Toshio Sakata, Non Style, Hosei Tsukitei version”
[Cast Greeting]
Oi Kyuma, yanagibson, Hachimitsu Tsukitei, Jaru Jaru and Yuichi Kimura
3:15pm “Warewarehawarawaretai Happy to bring laughter, that's it. Ima Ikuyokuruyo, Slim Club, London Boots 1 & 2 version”
[Cast Greeting]
Ima Ikuyokuruyo, Silk, CowCow, Slim Club, Panther and Yuichi Kimura
Toho Cinemas Nijo
-----------------
<October 13th Thursday>
Shozo Makino Award Winner Screening
6pm “Moonlight Serenade”
[Cast Greeting]
Kyozo Nagatsuka and Masahiro Shinoda (Director)
<October 14th Friday>
12:15pm “Oh My Zombie!”
[Cast Greeting]
Akihiro Kakuta (Tokyo 03) and Tadahiro Kamimoto (Director)
3pm “Roxanne Lowit Magic Moments”
[Cast greeting]
Yvonne Scio
5pm Joint Works with Okinawa International Movie Festival “The Man Who Changed Okinawa”
[Cast Greeting]
Garage Sale and Tsukasa Kishimoto (Director)
7:50pm Joint Works with Okinawa International Movie Festival “Nabbie's Love”
[Cast Greeting]
Yuji Nakae (Director) and Gori
<October 15th Saturday>
10:45am “Shopping Street War~SUCHCO~ from Yoshimoto Shinkigeki”
[Cast Greeting]
Succhi, Kozo Takeda, Ayaka Ichinose, Yui Takano, Yutaka Yoshida, Ai Sakai and Hitonori Taniguchi (Director)
1:35pm “The King of Minami”
[Cast Greeting]
Chihara Junio, Shunsuke Daito and Itsuji Itao
3:55pm “Warewarehawarawaretai Happy to bring laughter, that's it. Nikaku Shofukutei, Garage Sale, Koji Imada version”
[Cast Greeting]
Hosei Tsukitei, Tomonori Jinnai, Kendo Kobayashi, Takashi Fujii, Garage Sale and Yuichi Kimura
6pm “Warewarehawarawaretai Happy to bring laughter, that's it. Daisuke and Hanako Miyagawa, Panther, Shinagawa Shoji version”
[Cast Greeting]
Itsuji Itao, Penalty, Hiroshi Shinagawa, Tonikaku Akarui Yasumura, Hirohisa Ota and Otake (Jungle Pocket) and Yuichi Kimura
8:05pm “Kyohansha (Accomplice)”
[Cast Greeting]
Yuya Uchida
Rissei Cinema Project
-----------------
<October 14th Friday>
11am “Mother Lake”
[Cast Greeting]
Family Restaurant, Taiyu Tsukitei, Naoki Segi (Director), Sakudou Yu (Script writer) and Boss Toda (Producer)
1:50pm “Warner List”
[Cast Greeting]
Kenji Kanetaka (Director)
6pm “The Pro Wrestling Cannon Ball Run 2014, The Movie”
[Cast Greeting]
Muscle Sakai, brother YASSHI (Kyoto Kasu Yaro) and Razor Ramon HG
<October 15th Saturday>
11am “Family Matters”
[Cast Greeting]
Shotaro Kobayashi (Director) and Tomohiro Takayama
1:30pm “Tokyo Thrilling”
[Cast Greeting]
Itsuki Sagara and Naomi Watanabe
7pm “Creators File: Yoko Fuchigami Fashion Talk and Screening Event”
[Cast Greeting]
Yoko Fuchigami (Total Fashion Adviser)
<October 16th Sunday>
10am “Bay Blues – 25 years and 364 days”
[Talk Show]
Tomohiro Takayama and Prof. Takahiko Kageyama (Doshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts)
1pm “Ellie Omiya Documentary”
[Cast Greeting]
Ellie Omiya
3pm “Yuya Works”
[Cast Greeting]
Yuya Uchida
Nishi Hongwanji Annonden
-----------------
<October 14th Friday>
2:50pm Charlie Chaplin Feature “Lime Light”
[Greeting]
Kei Shimizu (Emcee) and Hiroyuki Ono (President of The Chaplin Society of Japan)
<October 15th Saturday>
2:50pm Charlie Chaplin Feature “The Kid”
[Greeting]
Ami Kurata (Emcee), Hiroyuki Ono (President of The Chaplin Society of Japan) and Chicken Katsura
<October 16th Sunday>
3pm Charlie Chaplin Feature “A Women of Paris”
[Greeting]
Ami Kurata (Emcee) and Chicken Katsura
Kyoto National Museum
-----------------
<October 16th Sunday>
12:30pm “Chambara: The Art of Japanese Swordplay”
[Cast Greeting]
Sadao Nakajima (Director) and Teiichi Miyakawa (Kyoto National University)
Kyoto City Hall Square
-----------------
<October 13th Thursday>
4pm “Opening Event”
[Performers]
Tutorial, miraiskirt, oideyasuoda and Aina Fukumoto
<October 14th Friday>
Noon “Yoshimoto Gion Kagetsu presents Neta Special”
[Performers]
Slim Club, Egu-Splosion and Inagaki Saki of Sakura
1pm “Promotion Stage”
[Performers]
Waraimeshi and miraiskirt
2:30pm “Promotion Stage”
[Performers]
Korokoro Chikichiki Peppers and Non Style
4pm “Yoshimoto Gion Kagetsu presents Neta Special”
[Performers]
Fruits Ponchi, Monster Engine and Non Style
<October 15th Saturday>
Noon “Yoshimoto Gion Kagetsu presents Neta Special”
[Performers]
86BAZOOKAAAAAA
12:30pm “Promotion Stage”
[Performers]
Penalty
1pm “Promotion Stage”
[Performers]
Yasei Bakudan and Hachimitsu Tsukitei
2pm “Promotion Stage”
[Performers]
SO.ON project, miraiskirt and Tsubomi
3pm “Promotion Stage”
[Performers]
Garigari Galixon
4pm “Yoshimoto GIon Kagetsu presents Neta Special”
[Performers]
Pistachio, Garigari Galixon and Fujisaki Market
<October 16th Sunday>
Noon “Yoshimoto Gion Kagetsu presents Neta Special”
[Performers]
Ginsyari and Yurian Retriever
12:30pm “Promotion Stage”
[Performers]
Yurian Retriever and Natsuko Yokosawa
1pm “Promotion Stage”
[Performers]
Tonikaku Akarui Yasumura and Panther
3:30pm “Promotion Stage”
[Performers]
Succhi and Yutaka Yoshida
4pm “Yoshimoto Gion Kagetsu presents Neta Special”
[Performers]
Hiking Walking and Matenrou
***
Note: The guests who appear may change. Thank you for your understanding.
- Facebookでシェア
- Twitterでシェア